MASTER GARDENER GOLD LEAF CLUB 

 

The Gold Leaf Club is an honor for Master Gardeners who have provided 100 or more hours of volunteer service in the previous year. Each person will receive a gold leaf pin indicating their hours of service, in hundred hour increments.  Congratulations to all NETMGA Gold Leaf members, and thank you for your many hours of service!

 

 

 

GOLD LEAF CLUB PINS

                   2011        2012        2013        2014         2015    

Members for Service during 2016

The honorees are:

Johnda Burdette

Doug Hilton

Jane Mullins

James Clark Shugart

Carol Collins

Earl  Hockin

Pamela Pope

Johnny Suthers

Don Davis

Tom Lane

Gordon Porter

Marcia Vandermause

David Doan II

Vern Maddux

Jerry Ramey

Barbara  Voigt

David Gostomski

Carolyn Martin

Sally Richard

Carl  Voigt

Jim Hayes

Pat Mazurkiewicz

Carla Rogers

Delette Walker

Sandra Hayes

Gene Morgan

Dave Rogers, Jr.

Stanley Wiedenhaupt

Nina Hedrick

Debbie Morrison

Nancy Shilling

 

 

Members for Service in 2015

The honorees are:

Christine Barger

Jim Hayes

Pat Mazurkiewicz

David Rogers Jr.

Johnda Burdette

Nina Hedrick

Gene Morgan

James Clark Shugart

Carol Collins

Doug Hilton

Jane Mullins

Joy Stewart

Don Davis

Earl Hockin

Maureen Mulroy

Johnny Suthers

David Doan ll

Ben Hunter

Jerry  Ramey

Marcia Vandermause

Gwen Ellis

Tom Lane

Philip Ramey

Barbara  Voigt

Judith Gilbert

Betts Leach

Sally Richard

Carl  Voigt

David Gostomski

Dennis Marshall

Carla Rogers

Delette Walker

     

Stanley Wiedenhaupt

 

Members for Service in 2014

The honorees are:

J. P.  Barrett

Nina Hedrick

Dennis Marshall

Catherine Rose

Johnda Burdette

Doug Hilton

Pat Mazurkiewicz

Joy Stewart

Carol Collins

Earl  Hockin

Gene Morgan

Johnny Suthers

Don Davis

Peggy Humphreys

Jane Mullins

Marcia Vandermause

David Doan ll

Ben Hunter

Maureen Mulroy

Barbara  Voigt

Judith Gilbert

Jan Sam Jones

Jerry  Ramey

Carl  Voigt

Sharon Good

Tom Lane

Philip Ramey

Delette Walker

David Gostomski

Betts Leach

Sally Richard

Stanley Wiedenhaupt

Claudia Hazel

Vern Maddux

 

 

 

 

 

 

Members for Service in 2013

The honorees are:  



Christine Barger

Doug Hilton

Elizabeth Mason

Marcia Vandermause

J. P. Barrett

Earl Hockin

Pat Mazurkiewicz

Barbara Voigt

Johnda Burdette

Carol Hockin

Julie McPherson

Carl Voigt

Carol Collins

Ben Hunter

Gene Morgan

Nancy Walker

Don Davis

Sam Jones

Jane Mullins

Mary Grace Walrath

David Doan

Tom Lane

Philip Ramey

Stanley Wiedenhaupt

David Gostomski

Betts Leach

Megan Shaffer

Mary Zamiska

Claudia Hazel

Vern Maddux

Joy Stewart

 

Nina Hedrick

Dennis Marshall

Johnny Suthers

 

 

Members for Service in 2012

The honorees are: 

Michael Adorante

Mary Forbes

Carolyn Martin

Marcia Vandermause

Blenda Anderson

Dave Gostomski

Pat Mazurkiewicz

Barbara Voigt

J.P. Barrett

Claudia Hazel

Gene Morgan

Carl Voigt

Johnda Burdette

Nina Hedrick

Jane Mullins

Kathy Waldo

Ray Chandler

Doug Hilton

Judy Penley

Nancy Walker

Carol Collins

Ben Hunter

Phil Ramey

Mary Grace Walrath

Don Davis

Sam Jones

Sally Richard

Stanley Weidenhaupt

David Doan II

Tom Lane

Joy Stewart

Mary Zamiska

Angie Droke

Dennis Marshall

Johnny Suthers

 

 

Members for Service in 2011

The honorees are: 

Blenda Anderson

David Doan II

Larry Maston

Sally Richard

Christine Barger

Mary Forbes

Pat Mazurkiewicz

Johnny Suthers

J.P. Barrett

Nina Hedrick

Reg Mitchell

Marcia Vandermause

Johnda Burdette

Doug Hilton

Ann Moore

Barbara Voigt

Ray Chandler

Ben Hunter

Jane Mullins

Carl Voigt

Cathy Ciolac

Sam Jones

Judy Penley

Nancy Walker

Carol Collins

Tom Lane

Phil Ramey

Delette Walker

Don Davis

Dennis Marshall

RuthAnn Ranker

Stanley Weidenhaupt